Incident Reports 2007

Select year

Incident Report #2 2007

A party of around 15 had left the summit of Broad Crag to descend to Gt Langdale when they realised that they had left one of their number behind. Most of the party continued their descent back to Langdale, but 4 broke off to look for the missing man. All 5 were reported overdue at around 18.00. Initially Wasdale MRT were contacted

Man Hours
5
Incident Type
Location