Incident Report #29 2007

A Swiss woman, walking with friends, slipped and sustained a fracture right ankle. She was treated with pain relief, a splint and stretchered off. We were assisted by one Keswick, one Kendal and two Rossendale MRT members, who happened to be in the area at the time, and who offered their services.

Man Hours
72
Incident Type
Unique Incident ID
2330