Incident Report #66 2007

This mans injuries were reported as a suspected fractured collar bone. It turned out to be a fractured humorus. Team members were dispatched, and an air ambulance was requested to assist. It flew in and was able to uplift some team members to the scene, were treatment was administered and the man was evacuated. The rest of the group were escorted off the fell.

Man Hours
44
Incident Type
Unique Incident ID
2367