Incident Report # 2007

Shouts and whistles were reported by a walker near Sergeant Man coming from the Pavey Arc area, although when we managed to speak to him, he wasn't able to be to specific. After some discussion it was decided to take no further action a this stage, because the man was certain that there were people much closer to the shouts than him, and if anything was amiss, they would report it. We heard nothing more.

Man Hours
1
Incident Type
Unique Incident ID
2400