Incident Report #3 2007

A young male phoned for help when he became very wet and cold at the end of Far Easedale. He was able to give us an approximate grid reference. A group of team members located him, warmed him up and escorted him down. His rucsac was huge, and with the water it had soaked up, also very heavy! 

Man Hours
33
Incident Type
Unique Incident ID
2303