Incident Report #25 2007

A group that started at 20, reduced to 14, then seemed to reduce to 7, were reported overdue and delayed by one or two of their party suffering from dehydration and ankle injuries. The whole affair seemed so complicated that we went to have a look up Moasdale, having had a brief chat with Wasdale MRT. We just arrived at the bottom of Moasdale when we were notified that they had all returned to their accommodation and all had been accounted for.

Man Hours
10
Incident Type
Unique Incident ID
2326