Incident Report #72 2007

A woman in her 30's sustained a nasty gash to her shin while reccy-ing a route for a forthcoming fell race. She was treated by team members, and carried down to the car park. She was then transferred to hospital by her running companion.

Man Hours
32.5
Incident Type
Unique Incident ID
2373