Incident Report #26 2007

A party of three men got into difficulties when one of them suffered a reoccurrence of a leg injury. They struggled on until the injured man could go no further and then called for help. We located the men partway up the Rossett Ghyll path and stretchered the injured man off. The last of us were back in bed by 3am. 

Man Hours
58
Incident Type
Unique Incident ID
2327