Incident Report #42 2013

A 25-year-old mountain biker fell and sustained a head injury. He was treated by team members and evacuated to the Royal Victoria Hospital, Newcastle by RAF helicopter

Man Hours
16 team members for 3 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY268049
Unique Incident ID
3093