Incident Report #41 2013

A climber took a fall from Raven Crag at Walthwaite. He sustained an nasty injury to his ankle/foot/ He was treated at the scene and then extracted from the crag and evacuated by stretcher.
Man Hours
10 team members for 2 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY324057
Unique Incident ID
3092