Incident Report #39 2013

A woman was reported as being unable to continue following an injury to her knee. The team attended, along with the air ambulance. She was treated by their paramedic and evacuated to the helicopter with help from a number of team members. While this incidemt was in progress a second ocurred...

Man Hours
8 team members for 3 hours, plus Kendal MRT
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY276042
Unique Incident ID
3090