Incident Report #47 2014

The start of a busy day. We were requested to assist the air ambulance recover a cyclist who had crashed off the road on Wrynose Pass. We did this, and just as we were finishing, we were alerted to the next incident

Man Hours
11 team members for 1.5 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY2817503030
Unique Incident ID
3201