Incident Report #45 2014

A team member out on the hill came across a group with an injured member. He alerted the team by radio, and we responded, treating the woman and evacuating her back to Ambleside for onward transport to hospital.

Man Hours
11 team members 3.5 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY2501007207
Unique Incident ID
3199