Incident Report #3 2012

3
Thu, 12th January 2012, 14:48
A woman slipped on very wet ground and sustained a suspected lower leg fracture. She was treated and evacuated by air ambulance
Man Hours: 
12 team members for 2 hours
Lat-Long: 
POINT(-3.036 54.471)
OS Grid Reference: 
NY328088