Incident Report #2 2012

2
Mon, 2nd January 2012, 16:00
While the previous incident was in progress, a woman called in at the base seeking medical attention for an injury she had sustained to her arm when she slipped while walking. She was treated, including cutting off a ring that was stopping the circulation to her finger, swelling due to her injury. She was given pain relief and referred to hospital. Not a 'normal' job, but her finger would have been seriously at risk if action hadn't been taken
Man Hours: 
2 team members for 1 hour
Lat-Long: 
POINT(-2.96 54.426)
OS Grid Reference: 
NY377038