Incident Report #1 2012

1
Mon, 2nd January 2012, 14:20
A man slipped on wet ground and sustained a fractured tibia and fibula. We were able to drive to within a short distance and treat him, before evacuating him by vehicle for transport to hospital.
Man Hours: 
16 team members for 1.25 hours
Lat-Long: 
POINT(-2.995 54.443)
OS Grid Reference: 
NY354058
Unique Incident ID: 
2957