Incident Report #5 2012

5
Sat, 28th January 2012, 12:00

An 11-year-old boy was reported as seperated from his parents in Little Langdale. A search was being organised whem we heard that he had been located back at their start point. Team stood down.

Man Hours: 
10 team members for 1 hour
Lat-Long: 
POINT(-3.058 54.422)
OS Grid Reference: 
NY313034
Unique Incident ID: 
2961