Incident Report #83 2021

A man reported that hi dog had fallen some considerable distance and sustained a number of injuries including a broken leg. The team attended to evacuate the dog but the man made good progress carrying it on his own and arrived at the car park as we did. We were able to refer him to a vet and stand down

Man Hours
8 team members for 1.5 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY285079
Unique Incident ID
3984