Incident Report #58 2015

A woman in her 60's, walking with her friend became exhausted and needed assistance to get off the hill. Initially, we struggled to locate them, but shorlty after calling Kendal and Patterdale MRT to help, they were spotted and recovered

Man Hours
10 team members for 4 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY426103
Unique Incident ID
3323