Incident Report #25 2010

A group of five were struggling with one torch, approaching darkness and steep snow covered paths. They were located by team members and escorted to the valley floor.

Man Hours
14 team members for 3.25 hours, plus Euan
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY279074
Unique Incident ID
2706