Incident Report #113 2010

A woman slipped on a steep, wet path near Browney Ghyll. She was treated by team members and evaucated, in very wet conditions, to our ambulance, and then on to a normal ambulance for onward transport to hospital. Lightwiegh 'approach' shoes failed to provide adequate support in the very slippy conditions...

Man Hours
16 team members for 3 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY268049
Unique Incident ID
2799