Incident Report # 2010

We recieved a request to search a further area following the activation of missing man, Chay Lancaster's phone. Nothing was found and no explantaion as to why the phone had suddenly showed a signal after being missing for a month.

Man Hours
10 team members for 5 hours, 5 team members for 9 hours, plus SARDA, Kendal MRT and Duddon MRT
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY385019
Unique Incident ID
2811