Incident Report #2 2008

A woman was reported as injured and in need of help. She had been up on the hill for a while, and had been found by the Police who requested our help because she had a back injury and was very cold. She was evacuated to the road and transferred to an ambulance.

Man Hours
18
Incident Type
Unique Incident ID
2412