Incident Report #67 2007

A woman was reported with head and hip injuries after a fall near the summit of Pike O'Stickle. The team set off, and a helicopter was requested because of the potential seriousness of her problem. Team members arrived at the site and administered treatment, before she was loaded into a helicopter from RAF Boulmer and flown to West Cumberland Infirmary.

Man Hours
41.25
Incident Type
Unique Incident ID
2368