Incident Report #94 2006

We were requested to help a man who had sustained a suspected fractured ankle above Troutbeck Park Farm. When we got there we discovered that the farmer had retrieved the man on his quad-bike, saving us effort. He was transferred and ambulance.

Man Hours
10
Incident Type
Unique Incident ID
2294