Incident Report #29 2006

A 56-year-old man sustained an ankle injury when he slipped on very wet ground. We found him struggling down the path, so we administered a bit of TLC, then evacuated him back to Ambleside. He was transferred to an ambulance for onward transport to hospital.

Man Hours
30
Incident Type
Unique Incident ID
2223