Incident Report #2 2004

Kendal MRT called us to assist them with a search for two missing people overdue on a walk from Kentmere to Troutbeck. They were reported missing by their mother, when they failed to show up at the pub that she was waiting in. They were located in another pub. We all went home.
very high winds and heavy rain.

Man Hours
0
Incident Type
Unique Incident ID
1995