Incident Report #30 2022

A woman reported having received a message from her boyfriend saying that he and his father where lost on Dove Crag and the father had fallen and injured his ankle. A search was organised but called off when they managed self-evacuate to Patterdale 

Man Hours
10 team members for 1.5 hours, plus Patterdale MRT
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY370108
Unique Incident ID
4032