Incident Report #72 2018

A woman sustained an ankle injury near Three Tarns. Having confirmed her location via SARLOC, she was treated and evacuated with assistance from our Norwegian volunteer rescue friends who are visiting the area for a few days. Their help was much appreciated!
Man Hours
12 team members for 5 hours plus Norske Folkehjelps (8)
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY249060
Unique Incident ID
3697