Incident Report #73 2014

A group of around 8 people were reported as possibly cragfast, with associated rockfall. The team attended, but it was found to be a false alarm, with good intent. The group had got themsleves on to safe ground unaided
Man Hours
12 team members for 1 hour
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY2808406498
Unique Incident ID
3227