Incident Report #22 2014

Almost simultaneous to incident 21, we were called to assist a man who had suffered an episode of blurred vision, slurred speech. The team was called and we were on route when we were informed that his friends had managed to get him down and in to the pub, and only the ambulance was required. The air ambulance had previously turned back to due poor weather. Team members on their way to this incident were re-routed to Grasmere
Man Hours
5 team members for 1 hour
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY287075
Unique Incident ID
3175