Incident Report #97 2009

Shouts for help were reported in the region of Raven Crag. An investigation revealed hounds and followers making their way across the top of the crag. At the time they were initially heard they were out of sight beyond the skyline. False alarm with good intent.

Man Hours
1
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY284066
Unique Incident ID
2642