Incident Report #24 2008

A man was reported as collapsed from hypothermia at Three Tarns. He was in a sleeping bag and bivvi bag. The team was dispatched and a helicopter was requested. We were overtaken by the helicopter while on The Band and the casualty was airlifted off.

Man Hours
28
Incident Type
Unique Incident ID
2438