Incident Report #31 2012

31
Wed, 16th May 2012, 13:35
A woman slipped on steep, wet ground and sustained a suspected lower leg fracture. She was treated by team members and stretchered to the valley. She was then transported to hospital by ambulance.
Man Hours: 
11 team members for 1.25 hours
Lat-Long: 
POINT(-3.043 54.455)
OS Grid Reference: 
NY324071
Unique Incident ID: 
2987