A woman was reported collapsed, possible cardiac arrest above Waterhead. The team attended along with air ambulance and the woman was evacuated to hospital
Man Hours
16 team members for 2 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY378032
Unique Incident ID
4375