Incident Report #9 2022

We received several separate reports of a paraglider falling out of the sky. We attended along with air ambulance but were able to stand down when it was confirmed that the paraglider was uninjured and had been carrying out some for of drill

Man Hours
12 team members for 1 hour
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY280070
Unique Incident ID
4011