Incident Report #57 2019

A woman was seen falling from Jack's Rake. The team attended along with Great North Air Ambulance. Unfortunately it was determined that she'd died of the injuries sustained in the fall. We were assisted in evacuating her body by Kendal MRT

Man Hours
12 team members for 6 hours, plus Kendal MRT
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY286079
Unique Incident ID
3776