Incident Report #86 2018

A party of three reported themselves lost and on the wrong side of a river in the Troutbeck area. Their position was provided via the Emergency Call Location Information service and they were recovered by team members
Man Hours
12 team members for 2 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY413061
Unique Incident ID
3711