Incident Report #8 2018

The team was called to assist a man who had fallen and sustained a head injury. He had lost consciousness and was suffering memory loss. He was treated by team members, evacuated by stretcher to the valley and then airlifted to hospital
Man Hours
16 team members for 2 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY292068
Unique Incident ID
3633