Incident Report #54 2017

A mountian biker crashed on a steep rocky section of track, sustaining a painful lower leg fracture. He was treated by team members and evacuated by stretcher. The weather would have suggested it was anything other than summer!

Man Hours
13 team members for 4 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY389091
Unique Incident ID
3544