Incident Report #75 2013

A man was reported as suffering a leg injury on the Crinkle Crag ridge. Further questioning of the informant suggested exhaustion rather than an actual injury. The team responded, accompanied by Kendal MRT, since we were rather thinly spread at this stage, due to the previous callout. The casualty was located near Rest Ghyll, and assisted off the hill. It has been along day...
Man Hours
Many!!!
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY374096
Unique Incident ID
3126