Incident Report #74 2013

A group of young people with a leader were reported as in difficulty, with one of the young people being assisted/carried by his companions. The informant had left the site, so further information was sparse. The team was deployed and the group were located. They continued to make their own way down, whilst accompanied by a couple of team members. Other team members were deployed to the second incident that had occurred.
Man Hours
12 team members for 3 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY374096
Unique Incident ID
3125