Incident Report #55 2013

The team's dog handlers were on their regular Thursday night training session at Red Screes, when they encountered a woman who had slipped and sustained a lower leg injury. She was treated and evacuated to the road for onward transport to hospital

Man Hours
2 team members for 1.5 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY403815
Unique Incident ID
3106