Incident Report #29 2013

A women sustained an ankle injury near the summit of Hart Crag. She was treated by team members and evacuated by stretcher. We were assisted by Kendal MRT on the long evacuation. While this rescue was in progress, we were called to two other rescues. It was a long day...

Man Hours
21 team members for 6 hours, plus Kendal MRT
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY369112
Unique Incident ID
3080