Incident Report #12 2013

A man slipped on a sem-frozen path and sustained an arm injury. He was treated and evacuated with assistance from Kendal MRT, due to an almost identical incident close by
Man Hours
13 team members for 3 hours, plus Kendal MRT
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY388044
Unique Incident ID
3063