Incident Report #57 2012

A 17-year-old boy sustained a head injury in a fall on Fairfield. He was treated by team members, who were assisted by Patterdale MRT, and he was evacuated by helicopter from Royal Navy to Cumberland Infirmary, Carlisle

Man Hours
11 team members for 3.5 hours, plus Patterdale MRT and RN Seaking
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY355118
Unique Incident ID
3013