Incident Report #39 2012

The team was called when a woman fell from Jack's Rake. The air ambulance attended, and Kendal MRT assisted. Sadly, the woman died of her injuries. Her body was evacuated by the team.
Man Hours
18 team members for 4 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY286079
Unique Incident ID
2995