Incident Report #94 2010

A late night trip out o check a report of flashing lights near Loughrigg summit. Nothing was found, but it is possibel that someone had been up there to get a better view of a meteor shower that was supposed to be visble.

False alarm with good intent.

Man Hours
3 team members for 1 hour
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY346053
Unique Incident ID
2779