Incident Report #9 2010

A man sustained a nasty lower leg fracture when he slipped on an icy path. We set off, but found the man on the roadside being attended to by Paramedics, having been dragged there on a bivvy bag by his helpful friends. We assisted at the roadside and went home.

Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY329029
Unique Incident ID
2690