Incident Report #39 2010

We were requested to assist with the search for an 18-year-old male, who had gone on to the fells, threatening suicide. He was located by friends and assisted down. Team stood down during preliminary response

Man Hours
2 team members for 1.5 hours.
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY364040
Unique Incident ID
2720